The NBASE-T AllianceSM is the worldwide network of companies that breathe new life into network infrastructure

Browse Member Products

The following list contains NBASE-T related product information, provided by our members. Current Alliance members can use this link to submit their product information for inclusion.
Download the Submission Form
Manufacturer
Product
Model No.
Type of Product
Availability
Manufacturer
Aquantia
AQcite™ FPGA-Programmable Multi-Gigabit BASE-T PHY AQLX107 Component Announced 2017-02-03 17:00:48
Manufacturer
Xena Networks ApS
M6RJ45N M6RJ45N Test Equipment Announced 2017-01-30 17:10:30
Manufacturer
e2v
UNiiQA+ 4k EV71YC1CNT4005-BA0 System-level Product Shipping 2017-01-26 18:24:13
Manufacturer
e2v
ELiiXA+ 4k EV71YC4CNT4005-BA0 System-level Product Shipping 2017-01-25 10:13:31
Manufacturer
Aquantia
AQtion™ single port IEEE 802.3bz and NBASE-T™ Compliant Ethernet Controller AQC108 Component Shipping 2017-01-06 21:16:49
Manufacturer
Aquantia
AQtion™ single port IEEE 802.3bz and NBASE-T™ Compliant Ethernet Controller AQC107 Component Shipping 2017-01-06 19:34:45
Manufacturer
Marvell
Single EEE 10/100/1G/2.5G/5GBASE-T PHY 88E2010 Component Shipping 2016-11-30 11:46:08
Manufacturer
Marvell
Single EEE 10/100/1G/2.5G/5GBASE-T PHY with MACSec, PTP 88E2010P Component Shipping 2016-11-30 11:45:14
Manufacturer
Marvell
Quad EEE 10/100/1G/2.5G/5GBASE-T PHY 88E2040 Component Shipping 2016-11-30 11:42:50
Manufacturer
Marvell
Quad EEE 10/100/1G/2.5G/5GBASE-T PHY with MACSec, PTP 88E2040P Component Shipping 2016-11-30 11:41:01
Manufacturer
Marvell
Quad EEE 10/100/1G/10GBASE-T PHY with XFI, MACSec, PTP Alaska X 88X3240P Component Shipping 2016-11-30 11:39:16
Manufacturer
Marvell
Single EEE 10/100/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBASE-T PHY with XFI, MACSec, PTP Alaska X 88X3310P Component Shipping 2016-11-30 11:38:02
Manufacturer
Marvell
Quad EEE 10/100/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBASE-T PHY with XFI Alaska X 88X3340 Component Shipping 2016-11-30 11:36:09
Manufacturer
Marvell
Single EEE 10/100/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBASE-T PHY with XFI Alaska X 88X3310 Component Shipping 2016-11-30 11:30:08
Manufacturer
Aquantia
AQrate® NBASE-T™ Compliant SFP+ Copper Modules AQS-107, AQS-108, AQS-109 System-level Product, Component Shipping 2016-09-03 01:32:52
Manufacturer
Aquantia
AQrate® Single-port NBASE-T™ Compliant Ethernet PHY Transceivers AQS-107, AQS-108, AQS-109 System-level Product, Component Shipping 2016-08-18 11:37:18
Manufacturer
Cisco
Cisco Meraki MS Series Access Switch MS350-24X-HW System-level Product Shipping 2016-08-12 15:26:06
Manufacturer
Cisco
Cisco Meraki MR Series Access Point MR53-HW System-level Product Shipping 2016-08-12 15:25:18
Manufacturer
Aukua Systems
Aukua MGA2510 USXGMII Analyzer MGA2510 Test Equipment Shipping 2016-08-08 14:33:08
Manufacturer
Aquantia
AQrate® Single-port NBASE-T™ Compliant Ethernet PHY Transceiver AQR109 Component Shipping 2016-06-30 07:01:23
Manufacturer
Aquantia
AQrate® Single-port NBASE-T™ Compliant Ethernet PHY Transceiver AQR108 Component Shipping 2016-06-30 07:01:19
Manufacturer
Aquantia
AQrate® Single-port NBASE-T™ Compliant Ethernet PHY Transceiver AQR107 Component Shipping 2016-06-30 07:01:15
Manufacturer
Aquantia
AQrate® Quad-port NBASE-T™ Compliant Ethernet PHY Transceiver AQR409 Component Shipping 2016-06-30 06:57:44
Manufacturer
Aquantia
AQrate® Quad-port NBASE-T™ Compliant Ethernet PHY Transceiver AQR408 Component Shipping 2016-06-30 06:56:48
Manufacturer
Aquantia
AQrate® Quad-port NBASE-T™ Compliant Ethernet PHY Transceiver AQR407 Component Shipping 2016-06-30 06:54:06
Manufacturer
NETGEAR
M4200-10MG-PoE+ Full Power 8x2.5G and 2x10G Aggregation Switch GSM4210P System-level Product Shipping 2016-05-19 06:47:38
Manufacturer
Promise Technology
SANLink3 NBASE-T1 Bridge Adapter SANLink3 NBASE-T1 System-level Product Announced 2016-04-29 14:55:07
Manufacturer
Pleora Technologies
GigE Vision over NBASE-T Development Kit 900-8000 Reference Design Announced 2016-04-29 14:52:26
Manufacturer
Marvell
Marvell® Alaska® 88E2010/40 NBASE-T Ethernet transceivers 88E2010, 88E2040 Component Shipping 2016-04-26 14:52:25
Manufacturer
Aukua Systems
Aukua MGA2510 Ethernet Traffic Generator MGA2510 Test Equipment Shipping 2016-04-19 14:39:54
Manufacturer
Cisco
Cisco Aironet 3800 Series Access Point AIR-AP3802I-x-K9, AIR-AP3802I-xK910, AIR-AP3802E-x-K9, AIR-AP3802E-xK910, AIR-AP3802P-x-K9, AIR-AP3802P-xK910 System-level Product Announced 2016-03-17 14:46:00
Manufacturer
Tektronix
Tektronix NBASE-T/IEEE 802.3bz solution Tektronix NBASE-T/IEEE 802.3bz solution Test Equipment Shipping 2016-03-15 14:57:08
Manufacturer
Aruba a Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company
Aruba AP 330 Series AP-334, AP-335 System-level Product Announced 2016-03-10 14:36:03
Manufacturer
Bel Magnetic Solutions
Bel and TRP ICMs Multi-mode 1G thru 10G ICMs Component Shipping 2016-02-15 14:40:57
Manufacturer
Cisco
Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX Series Compact Switch C3560CX-8XPD-S System-level Product Shipping 2016-02-11 14:47:53
Manufacturer
Cisco
Cisco Catalyst 4500E Series Access Switch WS-X4748-12X48U+E System-level Product Shipping 2016-02-11 14:46:59
Manufacturer
Cisco
Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series Access Switch WS-C3850-24XU-S, WS-C3850-12X48U-S, WS-C3850-24XU-E, WS-C3850-12X48U-E, WS-C3850-24XU-L, WS-C3850-12X48U-L System-level Product Shipping 2016-02-11 14:46:35
Manufacturer
Spirent
Spirent dX2 16 Port GbE BASE-T Test Modules DX2-10GQ-C16; DX2-5GD-C16; DX2-2.5GO-C16 Test Equipment Shipping 2016-02-05 14:55:07
Manufacturer
Aquantia
AQrate® Quad-port NBASE-T™ Ethernet PHY Transceiver AQR405 Component Shipping 2016-02-02 14:32:03
Manufacturer
Aquantia
AQrate® Dual-port NBASE-T™ Ethernet PHY Transceiver AQR205 Component Shipping 2016-02-02 14:30:58
Manufacturer
Aquantia
AQrate® Single-port NBASE-T™ Ethernet PHY Transceiver AQR105 Component Shipping 2016-02-02 14:27:15
Manufacturer
Brocade
Brocade ICX 7450 ICX 7450-32ZP System-level Product Shipping 2016-01-22 14:43:56
Manufacturer
Aukua Systems
Aukua MGA2510 Ethernet Protocol Analyzer MGA2510 Test Equipment Shipping 2016-01-22 14:39:51
Manufacturer
GLGNET
JDEN4T1001-GG 2×4 2.5G Base-T UPoE+ with LED Component Shipping 2016-01-20 14:55:23
Manufacturer
Kinnexa
RJ45 connector with 2.5G/5G and 10G MAGNETICS KRG-011,-012,-017,018; KRH-04L,22R,24R,26R Reference Design, Component Shipping 2016-01-20 14:50:53
Manufacturer
Aruba a Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company
Aruba 3810 Switch Series JL076A System-level Product Shipping 2016-01-19 14:35:36
Manufacturer
Aruba a Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company
Aruba 5400R Switch Series JL002A, J9995A, J9991A System-level Product Shipping 2016-01-19 14:34:57
Manufacturer
Tehuti Networks
TN9510: 5-speed 10GBase-T / NBASE-T™ NIC TN9510 Reference Design Shipping 2016-01-17 14:55:23
Manufacturer
Intel
Intel® Ethernet Connection X550 family ELX550AT, ELX550AT2, ELX550BT2 Component Shipping 2016-01-14 14:50:48